Although there has been much hype over the announcement of recently formed TomorrowWorld, TomorrowLand still reigns supreme in bringing the best a music festival can offer. Every year people flock from all over the world to be apart of one the biggest festivals in the world, full with the unique character that TomorrowLand brings. This year, TomorrowLand offers up 8 stages including the Main, Steve Aoki’s Dim Mak, Carl Cox & Friends, B2B, Q-Dance, We Play House Recordings, Markus Schulz Arena, and Paradise. If you were lucky enough to purchase tickets you will be in full a great experience.
Here is the full lineup:
FRIDAY 26 JULY
MAIN STAGE
Tiësto , Sebastian Ingrosso, Hardwell, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Fedde Le Grand , ARTY, Otto Knows , NO_ID, Nervo, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano , MC Stretch
CARL COX AND FRIENDS
Carl Cox, Loco Dice, Marco Carola, John Digweed , Marco Bailey, Uto, Karem , Yousef, Jon Rundell , MC Gunner
DIM MAK
Steve Aoki , Joachim Garraud, Deorro, Autoerotique, Sound of Stereo , Angger Dimas, Dirtyphonics, Felix Cartal , TAI, Dan Sena Botnek , Dzeko & Torres , Jidax, South Central , PeaceTreaty , Dj Pierre , Datsik, Army of The Universe
MARKUS SCHULZ ARENA
Markus Schulz + more
PARADISE
Hermanez, Jamie Jones , Art Department, Craig Richards, Infinity Ink, Richy Ahmed, Russ Yallop , Waff
FORMA.T
Crookers, Cream Dream , goldFFinch, Digitalism (dj set), Feadz & Kito Para One (live), Miss Kittin (live) , Surfing Leons , Bad Dancer , Folie Douce
WE PLAY HOUSE RECORDINGS
Dixon, Todd Terje , Soul Clap, Locked Groove , Bicep , Levon Vincent , FCL
B2B
Infected Mushroom , Astrix , John 00 Fleming, Neelix , Bizzare Contact, Bitkit, Firaga vs Synsun, Jackie White vs Norion
Q-DANCE
Headhunterz , B-Front & Ran-D , Argy , Psyko Punkz, Frontliner , Adrenalize , Omegatypez, Audiofreq, Outlander, Mark with a K , Davoodi & Bestien , MC Villain
SATURDAY 27 JULY
MAIN STAGE
Avici, i Armin van Buuren, Axwell, Knife Party, Chuckie , Sander van Doorn, Zedd, Thomas Gold , Audien, Maxim Lany , MC Stretch
SUPER YOU&ME
Laidback Luke, Martin Solveig , Benny Benassi , Tommy Trash , Congorock, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano , Superman, Spiderman & Batman , La Fuente, Sandro Silva , Moska
V SESSIONS
Pete Tong, Eric Prydz , Yves V , Nicky Romero, AN21 & Max Vangeli, Jacob Van Hage vs Loopers, Michael Calfan, Felguk, D-wayne , Gregori Klosman, Sultan & Ned Shepard , Nause, MC Mitch Crown
COCOON HEROES
Sven Väth , Joachim , Massimo Girardi, Smos , Ricardo Villalobos , Joris Voorn, Julien Bracht (live), DJ W!LD
DERRICK CARTER PRES. FAMILY & FRIENDS
Derrick Carter vs Mark Farina vs Sneak, Masters At Work , Riva Starr , Kerri Chandler, Flapjackers, Sven Van Hees
FULL ON
Ferry Corsten , Aly & Fila, Cosmic Gate, Orjan Nilsen , John O’Callaghan, Sied van Riel, W&W , Solarstone , Shogun, MC Gunner
BONZAI
Bonzai All Stars Yves De Ruyter Push (live) Ghost Nico Parisi Ramirez (live) Hardfloor (live) Frank De Wulf Franky Jones Franky Kloeck Bountyhunter Phi-Phi
KOZZMOZZ
Len Faki Adam Beyer Technasia Oscar Mulero Ben Sims Joseph Capriati Kr!z Spacid
Q-DANCE
Coone Wildstylez Brennan Heart Hard Driver Atmozfears Alpha² Da Tweekaz Toneshifterz Gunz for Hire Code Black Kutski MC Villain
KETALOCO
Solomun Satoshi Tomiie Guti (live) tINI dOP (live) don Santos Don Cabron Caspar Bollen & Fichtner
STAR WARZ
DJ Hype & MC Daddy Earl Delta Heavy S.P.Y Fred V & Grafix Brookes Brothers The Prototypes Ulterior Motive One87 & Hookerz ft. Mc Mush Tito & Echo Virus b2b James Marvel Foxy Lady & Mc Elvee Cedex & Higher Underground Speedwagon & Stykz b2b Alert Dub-Timus Soundsystem +Battery- b2b Meddik & Toxidelic ft. Mc Mota SP:MC MC Master X MC LowQui DMC
SUNDAY 28 JULY
MAIN STAGE
David Guetta vs Afrojack vs Nicky Romero Steve Angello Steve Aoki Alesso Joachim Garraud Yves V Deniz Koyu Porter Robinson Djaxx & Neurotique MC Stretch
DAVE CLARKE PRESENTS…
Dave Clarke Green Velvet Jeff Mills Ben Klock Heidi Deg MC Gunner
PROFOUND SOUNDS
Josh Wink b2b Davide Squillace Marcel Dettmann Tale of Us M A N I K (live) Alix Alvarez Zoet & Hartelijk Pheak
TRANCE ADDICT
Andy Moor b2b Lange Max Graham vs Protoculture Indecent Noise Arctic Moon Bryan Kearney Tenishia Paul van Dyk Allure Fast Distance
KNE’DEEP
Rush Miss Djax J.Fernandes Huma Noyd Mauro Picotto Joey Beltram
CAFEINA
Gregor Salto Roma Tom Leclercq & Dave Lambert Mr Grammy & DJ Licious Dyro Dannic Stereoclash Philip & Joeri Phill Da Cunha & Alec Disco Dasco 2Dirty Audio Boulevard
DAILY DUBSTEP
Benga, Dismantle, N-Type b2b Walsh , Distance , Icicle b2b Youngsta , Nicon NGA Sound , AFTER 12 Subreachers, Undertone , Electrified SP:MC MC LX One
Q-DANCE
Noisecontrollers , Zatox , Wasted Penguinz , Bass Modulators, The Prophet , Endymion vs Evil Activities, Max Enforcer , Luna , ACTI MC, Villain
COINCIDENCE
Rebekah , Psytox , Miss Sunshine , Mary Velo , Esther Duijn , Tom Dazing, Antony Nardella, Umlaut
I LOVE THE ‘90S: THE PARTY
Johan Gielen , Marshal Masters , Charly Lownoise and Mental Theo , Cor Fijneman , Kai Tracid , DaHool, DJ Ward , DJ Jean , MC Boogshe